Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

College Standings

Every conference, ordered by conference record first and overall record second. 2026 to date. Only teams that clear the play-count floor for the efficiency tables appear here, so the smallest programmes are missing.

SEC (16)

TeamConfOverallPFPAEPA
Kentucky5-17-12631980.13
Georgia4-16-13011110.21
Alabama Crimson4-26-23061700.13
Tennessee3-26-22581300.09
LSU3-26-23211280.17
Ole Miss3-25-22521770.13
Florida3-25-22771980.17
Texas2-25-2215134-0.01
Missouri2-25-22181370.09
Oklahoma2-24-3151124-0.05
South Carolina2-34-32531770.16
Auburn2-34-31781690.05
Mississippi State2-34-32101940.10
Arkansas1-33-4147187-0.01
Texas A&M1-44-4226151-0.02
Vanderbilt0-53-51822420.07

Big Ten (18)

TeamConfOverallPFPAEPA
UCLA5-07-02411070.07
Ohio State4-06-1275940.19
Indiana4-17-1269960.19
Northwestern3-16-12431160.21
Minnesota Golden3-15-2186141-0.05
Wisconsin3-15-21891070.05
USC3-26-22622000.17
Nebraska2-25-22491080.13
Iowa2-25-21961000.06
Oregon2-24-32321450.06
Illinois Fighting2-24-32121770.15
Purdue2-23-42192260.10
Washington1-34-31951590.07
Michigan1-34-3142110-0.01
Rutgers Scarlet1-32-52012330.11
Penn State Nittany0-43-42011320.03
Maryland0-42-5198233-0.01
Michigan State0-52-6159206-0.06

Big 12 (16)

TeamConfOverallPFPAEPA
Utah4-07-02621020.20
BYU3-16-12321300.16
Arizona3-16-12531170.15
Texas Tech Red3-16-12511430.07
Oklahoma State3-15-22801660.19
Houston3-26-22881680.22
Cincinnati2-25-22481850.21
UCF2-24-32291610.10
Arizona State Sun2-24-32162090.02
Baylor2-24-3204113-0.04
West Virginia2-35-32872580.18
Kansas State1-34-32301480.12
Kansas1-33-42171680.08
Iowa State1-33-41811690.02
TCU Horned1-33-4164970.01
Colorado0-42-5141211-0.05

ACC (17)

TeamConfOverallPFPAEPA
Miami5-07-03431070.30
SMU4-16-12551480.18
Wake Forest Demon4-16-12621360.29
Virginia Tech3-26-22801640.08
Louisville3-24-32711920.24
Duke Blue2-25-22091120.12
North Carolina Tar2-24-31711460.04
Boston College2-24-31711650.03
Clemson2-24-3150149-0.12
Pittsburgh2-35-32531670.08
Virginia2-34-42261570.03
Stanford2-34-41592840.00
California Golden2-33-5187253-0.05
Florida State1-33-42211950.15
NC State1-33-42261970.15
Georgia Tech Yellow1-32-51872120.07
Syracuse1-43-42211840.08

American (14)

TeamConfOverallPFPAEPA
UTSA4-07-12682080.16
Army Black4-15-22471550.29
North Texas Mean3-05-23022140.27
Memphis3-16-22891900.16
Florida Atlantic2-15-22612380.18
UAB2-14-31631720.04
South Florida1-25-21861060.10
East Carolina1-23-4175184-0.07
Tulane Green1-23-4142172-0.04
Temple1-22-51801960.19
Charlotte1-21-6134284-0.04
Tulsa Golden1-34-42381950.13
Navy1-42-52082040.18
Rice0-41-71682540.06

Mountain West (10)

TeamConfOverallPFPAEPA
New Mexico3-06-1259790.06
Wyoming4-15-31561600.04
North Dakota State3-26-2222100-0.05
Air Force3-25-21991460.19
UNLV2-14-31691660.01
San José State2-24-4163180-0.00
Nevada Wolf2-23-4184154-0.01
Hawai'i Rainbow1-42-61661960.01
UTEP0-31-6106261-0.15
Northern Illinois0-30-7106270-0.00

Sun Belt (14)

TeamConfOverallPFPAEPA
James Madison4-17-13311460.14
Louisiana Tech3-05-22261470.09
App State2-15-22111620.10
South Alabama2-14-32462270.13
Georgia Southern2-13-41711610.07
Louisiana Ragin'2-25-32411700.04
Arkansas State Red2-24-42302180.10
Georgia State1-24-32511820.13
Marshall Thundering1-24-31522150.03
Troy1-23-41601740.00
Southern Miss Golden1-22-51802270.04
Coastal Carolina1-22-51831810.05
UL Monroe1-21-61412610.02
Old Dominion1-42-6124214-0.23

MAC (13)

TeamConfOverallPFPAEPA
Ohio4-06-22371750.09
Toledo3-16-22992030.14
Western Michigan3-15-32131630.06
Miami (OH)3-15-32162060.07
Buffalo3-15-3181203-0.06
Eastern Michigan3-24-5192231-0.06
Ball State2-23-51762820.03
Kent State Golden2-23-5119244-0.11
Bowling Green2-22-6150238-0.10
Massachusetts1-34-42121690.04
Central Michigan1-33-51432070.02
Akron0-41-7152262-0.03
Sacramento State0-51-7122263-0.11

Pac-12 (8)

TeamConfOverallPFPAEPA
Boise State3-06-12411440.19
Oregon State3-05-22991620.24
Texas State2-14-32602100.14
San Diego State2-23-5212289-0.05
Fresno State1-24-31931460.07
Colorado State1-23-42703080.26
Utah State1-22-5104161-0.12
Washington State0-41-7151221-0.09

CUSA (10)

TeamConfOverallPFPAEPA
Liberty3-06-1221980.12
Jacksonville State3-05-21911590.11
Middle Tennessee Blue2-14-31631930.04
New Mexico State2-13-41721780.00
Western Kentucky2-13-4149214-0.06
Delaware Blue1-23-41981990.02
Florida International1-23-4141114-0.02
Missouri State1-22-51712440.04
Kennesaw State0-31-61401750.01
Sam Houston0-31-6141177-0.12

FBS Indep. (2)

TeamConfOverallPFPAEPA
Notre Dame Fighting0-06-1288940.22
UConn0-04-32491670.16