Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

Big 122026

Iowa State Cyclones

428 plays from scrimmage
Record
3-4
Conference
1-3
Red zone TD%
70.6%
12 of 17 · 36 of 138
EPA / play
0.017
97 of 138
EPA allowed
0.055
86 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
65%
13 of 20
Pass rate inside 20
32.6%
Points
+12
181 for, 169 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Aiden FloraRB748271661380-138.5
Jaylen RaynorQB7110771453---100.8
Omari HayesWR7--22-19237150.9
Vince BenettiTE6----9104337.4
Cody JacksonWR3----11203137.3
Dominic OverbyWR4----10212137.2
Jamal Polite Jr.WR6----8115125.5
Ty ClaiborneWR6----13124-25.4
Arnold Barnes IIIRB7--1002---22.0
Cameron PettawayRB7--52-751-17.3
Easton MillerRB4--12-438115.0
Connor MoberlyQB483-44----7.7
Ryver PeppersRB2--35-1--4.5

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20261,238941,126111,1648
20252,6571691,961222,29314
20243,58025102,240273,39724
20233,1852381,543162,95421
20223,10919151,296102,96019
20213,4472292,067253,29522
20202,8962092,338312,62017
20194,0472991,729223,85627
20183,1322091,691203,10619
20173,5482791,464163,45527
20163,0912181,980182,96321
20152,69018122,182182,63218
20142,98121111,491122,97321
20132,60519131,693152,51619
20122,78328171,963102,74928
20112,76017172,253202,69216
20102,06614101,709142,05013
20092,40116172,311162,35416
20082,95917111,655182,84016
20072,4399141,559162,4268
20062,56512121,264162,49712
20052,87619101,342202,51319
20042,2291381,71192,11712