Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

Big 122026

Texas Tech Red Raiders

476 plays from scrimmage
Record
6-1
Conference
3-1
Red zone TD%
51.9%
14 of 27 · 119 of 138
EPA / play
0.067
71 of 138
EPA allowed
-0.067
27 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
61.1%
11 of 18
Pass rate inside 20
34.2%
Points
+108
251 for, 143 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
J'Koby WilliamsRB7--619524155-131.4
Will HammondQB7156161102---103.4
Kenny JohnsonWR7----31499186.9
Coy EakinWR7----23263367.3
Cameron DickeyRB5--2424545-57.7
Quinten JoynerRB7--2453238-48.3
Terrance Carter Jr.TE5--3117151144.4
Thomas CastellanosQB4452652---27.3
Micah HudsonWR6----12124-24.4

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20261,606871,284171,2755
20253,8913392,556283,61630
20243,85731112,160253,82531
20232,91224182,100172,74721
20223,92626182,108273,82325
20213,34418112,018303,12816
20202,66718111,640172,54917
20193,8622481,760203,86524
20184,18727151,571264,11227
20174,42736121,808194,20735
20165,54147111,215215,19944
20155,02839152,477334,98639
20144,20240181,85984,17640
20135,10735181,510184,94434
20124,61344161,856154,48143
20114,14531101,501204,00029
20104,08839111,885174,04839
20095,02838171,104244,96037
2008260211,545225,19946
20075,6304714701165,51947
20064,79339111,006134,72939
20054,66034121,325254,16332
20044,79634181,080234,34429