Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

ACC2026

Miami Hurricanes

489 plays from scrimmage
Record
7-0
Conference
5-0
Red zone TD%
81.1%
30 of 37 · 6 of 138
EPA / play
0.305
1 of 138
EPA allowed
-0.060
30 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
42.9%
6 of 14
Pass rate inside 20
34.8%
Points
+236
343 for, 107 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Malachi ToneyWR7--50-6695211232.2
Darian MensahQB7215122732---192.3
Mark Fletcher Jr.RB6--4147542-92.6
Javian MalloryRB7--4447332-92.6
Cooper BarkateWR7----24301478.1
Daylyn UpshawWR7----19251256.1
Elija LoftonTE7----17188247.8
Vandrevius JacobsWR4----9150130.0
Somourian WingoWR6----8142128.2
Girard Pringle Jr.RB7--861443-22.9
Luke NickelQB320435----19.7
Chris Wheatley-HumphreyRB3--116117-19.3
CharMar BrownRB3--971212-18.9
Jordan LyleRB4--89-316-13.5
Dereon ColemanQB130-25----3.7

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20262,3852521,399192,13621
20254,05132122,428273,65332
20244,5274182,449304,17537
20233,35423142,253243,21923
20222,86818121,483102,82317
20213,84430101,494203,66528
20203,0492661,789182,91625
20193,23927101,499153,16725
20182,14419142,454231,93617
20173,15326142,090193,10526
20163,5322771,863233,51326
20153,6061891,574193,58418
20143,24926122,393183,08126
20133,45225142,082253,29424
20123,5452371,732193,36922
20112,78521111,755182,75221
20103,10521272,401192,90219
20093,35224171,812213,27524
20082,55622201,678162,40321
20072,00315201,764131,83912
20062,52715151,523132,45413
20052,58920121,688182,30019
20042,8122261,545152,57020