Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

Sun Belt2026

App State Mountaineers

487 plays from scrimmage
Record
5-2
Conference
2-1
Red zone TD%
75.9%
22 of 29 · 16 of 138
EPA / play
0.098
54 of 138
EPA allowed
-0.000
60 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
71.4%
15 of 21
Pass rate inside 20
34.7%
Points
+49
211 for, 162 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Malachi SingletonQB717009102114-117.4
Sam Pickett IIIWR7--23-324744105.7
Jaquari LewisRB7--4208860-104.0
NBNate BranchWR7--38130328-72.6
Darrin FugittTE7----27257158.7
Chris LoftonWR6----18228252.8
Henry HasselbeckQB71712239----37.7
JHJamel HowseTE6----14185-32.5
Alexander SanchezWR5----10156131.6
Ja'Quez CrossRB7--151-429-22.0
Treyaun WebbRB4--602---18.0

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20261,871113916131,7318
20253,31323151,629123,13523
20243,00323151,690132,84319
20233,83034102,414233,75634
20222,9872872,476272,82625
20213,48729122,708263,29524
20202,21121113,140272,00018
20192,8243063,220352,74527
20182,46927123,095312,41227
20172,7972862,975262,71526
20162,3271683,191292,19413
20152,4963393,511252,33128
20142,63521112,922332,55020
2013221013501100
201230001118170
20111761395140
201015710670360
200914401843410
200815510440990
200722732150130
2006580147160
2005258102670410
200420013600100