Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

CUSA2026

New Mexico State Aggies

454 plays from scrimmage
Record
3-4
Conference
2-1
Red zone TD%
63.2%
12 of 19 · 74 of 138
EPA / play
0.001
105 of 138
EPA allowed
-0.067
26 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
63.3%
19 of 30
Pass rate inside 20
46.7%
Points
-6
172 for, 178 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
James JonesRB7--77748501120.7
TK KingWR7---12-23307370.5
TJ Washington Jr.RB7--20331199-59.2
AJ Williams IIIWR6---5-15224248.9
Trey HeddenQB59065-20----48.2
Adam DamanteQB56094-411-4-43.6
Josiah ThomasTE7----17214-38.4
Brodie Malone-BradfordWR5----12155133.5
Myles LibmanWR4----998124.8
Lyndon RavareWR6--1-887-16.8
Dijon StanleyRB6--54-219-9.3

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20261,5159999481,2498
20253,008171690092,87417
20241,71812122,141161,4649
20233,20628102,874212,79724
20222,18617132,075241,90116
20213,23615101,212153,22214
20204192336731120
20192,61115151,721172,27413
20183,18216161,289143,06115
20174,42229221,387184,41829
20162,93922152,048122,79420
20153,03426142,186162,97525
20142,89919242,134192,86719
20132,88618131,699142,88218
20122,83019111,176112,77619
20113,55024141,611163,43622
20102,009991,57681,8498
20091,1416171,849101,0095
20083,616251663273,52025
20074,27828221,205104,28528
20064,7953412873164,67133
20053,192172297882,99117
20042,6801871,321142,46116