Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

Big Ten2026

Ohio State Buckeyes

481 plays from scrimmage
Record
6-1
Conference
4-0
Red zone TD%
65.6%
21 of 32 · 58 of 138
EPA / play
0.193
14 of 138
EPA allowed
-0.123
11 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
50%
7 of 14
Pass rate inside 20
37.9%
Points
+181
275 for, 94 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Jeremiah SmithWR7--7-5298412223.1
Julian SayinQB7200719-92---163.4
Bo JacksonRB7--51641171199.7
Ja'Kobi JacksonRB6--354628-74.2
Devin McCuinWR6----19268257.8
Nate RobertsTE7----11178240.8
Brandon InnissWR5----11153132.3
Isaiah WestRB6--1251537-27.2
Legend BeyRB5--56-237117.3
Luke FaheyQB320321----14.2
Tavien St. ClairQB25218----5.9
Favour AkihRB1--13----1.3

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20262,2622271,071131,73619
20253,7553382,151243,36330
20244,20837102,606344,01735
20233,4982671,817203,40825
20223,8784262,460293,75139
20214,9524682,340244,75245
20202,1002261,941171,94721
20193,6634833,725393,37244
20185,1005182,417235,09451
20173,74840103,410343,52837
20162,7812673,152322,56425
20152,4551993,242392,32519
20143,70742124,001413,68341
20132,8463894,336452,83538
20122,1781772,966372,08816
20111,6511852,503201,33617
20102,96630122,858262,78929
20092,25719112,527202,19418
20081,9531762,501211,2567
20072,56526142,511212,35523
20062,7673162,233242,77530
20052,6411752,354232,54018
20042,1051491,62491,67311