Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

Big Ten2026

Iowa Hawkeyes

435 plays from scrimmage
Record
5-2
Conference
2-2
Red zone TD%
61.9%
13 of 21 · 81 of 138
EPA / play
0.055
77 of 138
EPA allowed
-0.082
23 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
50%
9 of 18
Pass rate inside 20
47.8%
Points
+96
196 for, 100 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Kamari MoultonRB6--5414931-90.2
TDTony DiazWR7--45-29386178.1
Reece Vander ZeeWR7----20316475.6
Hank BrownQB69686221---67.9
DJ VonnahmeTE6--2-24250261.2
Braeden JacksonRB6--1772688150.5
Xavier WilliamsRB6--1873428149.5
Nathan McNeilRB4--1282540-33.8
Jeremy HecklinskiQB547245----33.4
Addison OstrengaTE5----1090125.0
L.J. Phillips Jr.RB4--88-18-10.6
O'Lontae DeanRB2--43----4.3

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20261,4401051,238121,23710
20251,8531282,291271,83311
20241,7111082,507301,4219
20231,6619111,592101,5879
20222,037771,246121,9567
20212,51612111,735182,47612
20201,569951,323181,5309
20192,9761671,781162,83715
20182,93526111,898192,77125
20172,4372661,830162,36326
20161,99517102,244231,90517
20152,8301752,549352,64116
20143,0812172,147222,86717
20132,56219152,340182,31719
20122,249781,483152,0616
20113,0222571,812182,95225
20103,0492661,892162,96526
20092,88719201,536132,79418
20082,35216102,459302,14814
20072,2691761,521112,19016
20063,11821191,815153,03821
20053,0842382,078192,96923
20042,8812014870102,59616