Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

American2026

Temple Owls

411 plays from scrimmage
Record
2-5
Conference
1-2
Red zone TD%
57.9%
11 of 19 · 102 of 138
EPA / play
0.192
15 of 138
EPA allowed
0.176
129 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
70.4%
19 of 27
Pass rate inside 20
38.5%
Points
-16
180 for, 196 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Ajani SheppardQB7112783295---140.0
Keveun MasonRB7--51331068-86.1
Colin ChaseWR629171-18308273.1
Samuel Brown VRB2--20524105259.0
Peter ClarkeTE4----17269255.9
JoJo BermudezWR6--50-14195250.5
Jayce FreemanWR7----15238144.8
Jaxon SmolikQB4129181----16.3
Hunter SmithRB5--119-312-16.1
De'Carlos YoungRB4--42----4.2

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20261,2851011,410101,1959
20252,3692821,753132,22127
20242,59216141,111102,52214
20233,32023161,18293,18822
20223,2171812973103,20018
20212,1351091,279121,94310
20201,456111197751,35310
20193,31226131,737163,05723
20183,29720191,986253,17820
20173,25321151,750153,27220
20163,29522132,473313,24821
20152,9981982,130252,81718
20142,40813161,310112,20612
20132,99623111,810172,81422
20121,3601062,825301,0159
20111,5351143,070341,40111
20102,15615131,799202,07915
20091,90413142,555291,90313
20082,43522131,170122,39522
20072,30314111,00952,14912
20061,834121557341,6969
20051,71841073981,3983
20042,2471061,611162,0579