Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

American2026

North Texas Mean Green

492 plays from scrimmage
Record
5-2
Conference
3-0
Red zone TD%
74.3%
26 of 35 · 22 of 138
EPA / play
0.266
4 of 138
EPA allowed
0.081
102 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
76%
19 of 25
Pass rate inside 20
43.7%
Points
+88
302 for, 214 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Jahiem WhiteRB7--85011272502215.0
Tayven JacksonQB7216418352---169.1
Justin StevensonWR7----416627149.2
Kyle KochWR5----19246467.6
Max ReeseTE6--3-17250360.3
Corri MillinerWR5----20325158.5
Baron TiptonWR6----13200245.0
Josiah MartinWR6--24-15182-35.6
Brendon HaygoodRB5--164213-29.7
TJ ChukwurahWR6--5-8101124.6
Brec LongTE5----987-17.7
Chaston DittaQB4159151---16.9
Chris Jimerson Jr.QB555191----15.3
Nick OshoRB3--41----4.1
Adarion NettlesRB4--23-17-4.0

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20262,3782051,227162,31320
20254,4523592,720494,31333
20244,26733142,079244,12832
20233,6563392,313193,57131
20223,66734162,798243,59733
20212,56212142,989322,32812
20202,7812792,293182,58526
20193,33033121,578113,01632
20183,9712882,027253,69228
20174,08632152,271283,84330
20162,69815131,707242,49613
2015923461,52851,85212
20142,07913131,876212,00412
20132,93216142,346302,68915
20122,62914142,081172,54914
20112,2721491,836192,06714
20102,0771692,401171,80215
20092,62114172,217262,49215
20082,81315171,527142,76814
20073,47621281,443163,46221
20061,3829191,40051,0795
20051,4229131,55181,3899
20041,8911442,216211,76214