Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

ACC2026

California Golden Bears

563 plays from scrimmage
Record
3-5
Conference
2-3
Red zone TD%
65.2%
15 of 23 · 62 of 138
EPA / play
-0.054
124 of 138
EPA allowed
0.075
98 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
63%
17 of 27
Pass rate inside 20
50%
Points
-66
187 for, 253 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Chase HendricksWR8---1-544983121.7
Adam MohammedRB4--336317168191.4
Jaron-Keawe SagapoluteleQB7155510-60----91.2
Ian StrongWR7----33467185.7
Ashten EmoryRB8--23241484-69.6
Mason MiniTE726-5121220262.5
Taimane PurcellTE6----15208141.8
Jackson BrousseauQB5701313----41.3
Kyion GrayesWR4----10121128.1
Jordan KingWR6----11108127.8
Tyree SamsWR4--25-1686-27.1
Carson Perry-SmithRB4--34-465225.9
Cooper PerryWR4----8111125.1
Anthony LeagueRB5--24-1053-17.7

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20262,28213560882,18913
20253,58720101,045213,22615
20243,3621671,562163,26016
20232,83622162,255252,80022
20223,2162391,125102,97122
20212,7781781,991172,45913
20207716351946806
20192,5481991,702162,49818
20182,42116202,022132,31915
20173,10719121,504173,10518
20164,46038121,870154,15736
20154,89244142,047164,69442
20144,13937101,797224,12936
20133,95021141,426103,78719
20122,49913132,094172,40413
20113,20117121,954243,11216
20102,10116111,915192,00515
20092,8951882,212272,83918
20082,46725102,401222,40823
20073,14321141,977213,00620
20063,29225142,099203,13524
20052,31222172,827271,85018
20042,8282783,092302,61825