Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

Pac-122026

San Diego State Aztecs

494 plays from scrimmage
Record
3-5
Conference
2-2
Red zone TD%
68%
17 of 25 · 47 of 138
EPA / play
-0.048
120 of 138
EPA allowed
0.096
105 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
68.6%
24 of 35
Pass rate inside 20
40%
Points
-77
212 for, 289 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Javion KinnardRB7--52639102-89.8
Jaylon HawkinsWR7----18322368.2
Lucky SuttonRB5--358514-67.2
Jayden DenegalQB7896727----61.5
Nathan AcevedoWR7--11-21235257.6
Jordan NapierWR6-11-20-15171245.7
Josiah LucasRB4--169277-36.6
Bert Emanuel Jr.WR77139-12143-34.5
Jacob BostickWR5----9129127.9
Stone SaundersQB34502-9----23.1
Jordin ThomasRB6--55117-13.2
Draiden TrudeauQB36612----5.8

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20261,4081181,198111,1208
20252,05010102,559241,93510
20242,4301581,512132,43715
20232,0631091,838161,9569
20222,36015141,773112,26514
20212,3511652,428252,04614
20201,211651,554148944
20192,6341561,816122,58815
20182,4331472,098162,19913
20171,9201343,346331,77213
20161,9942063,666341,89216
20151,9811633,285321,93817
20142,31910142,789262,1158
20133,35819142,165293,27519
20122,28721112,890302,14519
20113,1532382,388283,10723
20103,83028142,101293,67726
20093,163251693182,98623
20082,8711611848112,76216
20073,0191591,228193,14814
20061,1695121,24781,6467
2005116121,341112,77619
20041,363781,12182,52214