Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

Big Ten2026

Minnesota Golden Gophers

437 plays from scrimmage
Record
5-2
Conference
3-1
Red zone TD%
64%
16 of 25 · 70 of 138
EPA / play
-0.050
122 of 138
EPA allowed
-0.097
18 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
70%
14 of 20
Pass rate inside 20
56.9%
Points
+45
186 for, 141 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Javon TracyWR7--22-39420189.2
Darius TaylorRB6--174519166189.0
Drake LindseyQB714729-24----86.5
Noah JenningsWR7--32-30367175.9
TJ ThomasRB7--32711796-65.3
Jalen SmithWR6----16249358.9
Xavier FordRB6--115111-18.6
A.J. TurnerRB2--44115-11.9
Brady PalmerQB134-8----2.2

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20261,5069669881,3046
20252,4621961,360152,26719
20242,8381961,460182,81819
20231,86416112,048131,68113
20222,40212102,629312,25310
20212,1061292,537251,97611
20201,394751,333191,2094
20193,2543172,250243,16629
20182,71420142,196232,57919
20171,5139112,198201,1699
20162,2959122,353342,1709
20152,79315111,849172,70415
20141,8441292,884331,73512
20131,9251272,548231,77111
20122,19819151,979142,06218
20111,80410101,930131,7338
20102,7132191,662142,52019
20092,65115161,282132,53615
20082,7611581,368182,70813
20072,91525191,924152,84224
20062,85622111,999252,84522
20052,66020103,268322,52420
20042,1681693,069291,92315