Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

Mountain West2026

San José State Spartans

522 plays from scrimmage
Record
4-4
Conference
2-2
Red zone TD%
54.5%
12 of 22 · 113 of 138
EPA / play
-0.001
106 of 138
EPA allowed
0.005
64 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
57.7%
15 of 26
Pass rate inside 20
47.6%
Points
-17
163 for, 180 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Carson ClarkWR8----475515132.1
Luke WeaverQB7162011801---116.8
Jabari BatesRB7--5861986-82.2
Cooper HochWR6----23338374.8
Jerry McClureWR8----30294165.4
Viliami TeuRB7--286312-47.8
Anthony IveyWR7----12235-35.5
Jordan AndersonWR6----13130132.0
Jase NixWR5----994124.4
Daniel RolovichQB2193137----15.4
Isaiah CarlsonRB5--62-12-7.4
Robert McDanielQB148--13----0.6

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20261,8611261,03851,73211
20253,38717171,440143,32217
20244,16731151,136134,18631
20232,8532142,385312,74819
20223,2702371,142193,15021
20212,63615101,373112,45214
20202,3871991,04482,16718
20194,0562481,079183,86321
20183,131211374472,98920
20172,55314201,54662,31012
20162,66518151,866162,53616
20152,88221122,440242,83219
20143,03816141,699112,86315
20134,27134141,657124,14634
20124,3023591,528174,24534
20113,30713141,214173,18213
20103,07517171,03073,06517
20092,477131590882,43613
20082,34112121,088112,32412
20072,826171095582,77116
20062,3562382,216192,32323
20052,01813111,600142,17014
20041,9331591,783211,7349