Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

FBS Indep.2026

UConn Huskies

459 plays from scrimmage
Record
4-3
Red zone TD%
79.2%
19 of 24 · 8 of 138
EPA / play
0.156
31 of 138
EPA allowed
0.060
90 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
58.3%
14 of 24
Pass rate inside 20
27.9%
Points
+82
249 for, 167 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Kalieb OsborneQB71594123367---185.4
Cyncir BowersRB7--5647759-111.3
Kenji ChristianRB6--238211116164.4
Trey CornistRB7--2473330260.7
Shamar PorterWR7----14265358.5
JD WilloughbyWR7----14260252.0
Javon BrownWR4----14202246.2
Ryder TreadwayWR7----15219-36.9
Xavier WatsonTE5----8114125.4
Tucker McDonaldQB311814----8.1
Shawn SimeonRB2--45----4.5

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20261,7121331,434191,26511
20253,6523012,067263,54330
20242,5692592,584232,23218
20232,2721271,618152,1419
20221,44510102,473191,2507
20211,95111171,21681,82110
20192,57713151,513132,50014
20182,12520162,422161,92219
20173,23018111,696173,09516
20162,4328111,391112,2967
20152,3599101,616142,14010
20142,03212121,28181,88011
20132,81016181,018122,66114
20122,76010181,062102,70910
20112,3361491,433132,11611
20101,9611092,241191,8809
20092,81516132,218282,72714
20081,8165172,796261,4482
20072,4151462,123171,93411
20061,69214122,212181,62513
20051,64414101,869171,1226
20043,37623151,739162,68218