Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

Big Ten2026

Michigan State Spartans

503 plays from scrimmage
Record
2-6
Conference
0-5
Red zone TD%
58.3%
14 of 24 · 99 of 138
EPA / play
-0.065
128 of 138
EPA allowed
0.061
92 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
60%
18 of 30
Pass rate inside 20
34.8%
Points
-47
159 for, 206 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Jaziun PattersonRB6--3275747180.4
Alessio MilivojevicQB712637-141---80.1
Chrishon McCrayWR8--22-29289166.1
Jayden SavouryTE8----29271-56.1
Cam EdwardsRB4--3043435-55.9
Fredrick MooreWR8----20216253.6
Rodney Bullard Jr.WR7--4-21253152.7
Marvis ParrishRB8--105-633-19.8
Kenneth WilliamsRB8--64-415117.9
Cam FancherQB559-271---10.1
Brandon TullisRB4--53-16-6.9
Kayd CoffmanQB2421-16----3.1
Leo HannanQB167--7----1.0

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20261,43186869101,1656
20252,6722061,461152,45517
20242,61713111,367112,44913
20232,40114131,08872,15812
20222,87823111,361162,76422
20213,29827102,259233,21226
20201,672111262421,46910
20193,21018151,633113,17916
20182,82412141,602122,81812
20172,7982082,209182,66220
20162,66319112,025142,52418
20153,2792682,153232,99724
20143,4532693,062443,15124
20132,9642372,446232,78721
20122,72914101,919132,48913
20113,53326101,945213,35524
20103,02322102,005253,01323
20093,48428121,784163,53327
2008369211,841222,5719
20072,78220112,570292,69818
20062,73118131,548152,56717
20052,99422122,004192,89219
20042,65816172,875222,61216