Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

ACC2026

Louisville Cardinals

442 plays from scrimmage
Record
4-3
Conference
3-2
Red zone TD%
72%
18 of 25 · 32 of 138
EPA / play
0.239
7 of 138
EPA allowed
0.031
73 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
48.1%
13 of 27
Pass rate inside 20
31.9%
Points
+79
271 for, 192 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Lincoln KienholzQB718441025110---195.9
Isaac BrownRB7--5684121081109.6
Tre RichardsonWR7--681304932104.1
Lawayne McCoyWR7----255134100.3
Keyjuan BrownRB6--4175218-75.5
TreyShun HurryWR7----28337-61.7
Jaleel SkinnerTE7----16275361.5
Marquise DavisRB3--1443---32.4
Braxton JenningsRB4--80212127.2
Lekhy ThompkinsRB2--37----3.7

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20261,8441031,501251,74611
20252,8681892,113252,79317
20243,4332662,433273,19523
20233,24821122,420293,17421
20222,74913132,659262,3179
20213,0742162,691282,91321
20202,61720122,202212,47117
20193,0413192,772232,65528
20182,53310151,701172,46710
20173,89829103,154333,58825
20163,77732103,143373,56931
20153,18621152,230233,61924
20143,27621101,965293,09819
20134,0823341,911183,97133
20123,8492781,610233,72927
20112,74919131,499132,62218
20102,5222282,298172,44922
20092,5079111,510152,3018
200839012,051172,44714
20074,10330141,762224,07830
20063,7492172,348333,52921
20053,52324102,275403,38422
20043,4632752,928443,32023