Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

Big 122026

Houston Cougars

564 plays from scrimmage
Record
6-2
Conference
3-2
Red zone TD%
69%
29 of 42 · 43 of 138
EPA / play
0.220
8 of 138
EPA allowed
0.121
114 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
72.7%
16 of 22
Pass rate inside 20
34.4%
Points
+120
288 for, 168 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Conner WeigmanQB82052202496---221.0
Amare ThomasWR8----416206139.0
Patrick OvermyerTE8--1-394317124.2
Makhi HughesRB8--5174978-92.5
Koby YoungWR8--85-18347591.2
Re'Shaun Sanford IIRB8--447212149-83.6
Trent WalkerWR8----28382278.2
Keisean HendersonQB2832541---22.7
DJ ButlerRB6--86111-15.7
Zane SmithRB1--69----6.9

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20262,1352221,508142,00820
20252,81326102,259172,72825
20241,8329171,62291,7129
20232,89824131,431102,78722
20224,14440101,835173,91838
20213,80232121,954273,73632
20202,12615101,097112,06514
20192,44019122,251202,29117
20183,8334592,777293,60442
20173,13616122,000243,02316
20163,85524171,926293,66923
20153,4772273,387463,29122
20142,99318152,451282,97018
20133,64730101,803193,57328
20123,94127201,855183,67526
20116,2835462,105336,09951
20103,92934201,818203,78832
20096,07247151,858235,94745
20085,22145112,133234,20634
20073,61424152,923323,57423
20063,8893052,450293,84230
20052,97718131,883202,89616
20042,7661161,547152,67911