Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

SEC2026

Tennessee Volunteers

558 plays from scrimmage
Record
6-2
Conference
3-2
Red zone TD%
73.1%
19 of 26 · 27 of 138
EPA / play
0.095
57 of 138
EPA allowed
-0.118
14 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
52.4%
11 of 21
Pass rate inside 20
24.1%
Points
+128
258 for, 130 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
DeSean BishopRB8--95711964-177.1
Mike MatthewsWR8--121345283112.0
Faizon BrandonQB569771303---85.9
Braylon StaleyWR8----32259269.9
Daune MorrisRB8--3492635-56.4
DaSaahn BrameTE6--2214181-44.3
George MacIntyreQB67282-1----34.0
Radarious JacksonWR7----12145-26.5
Javin GordonRB4--120-330-18.0
Hunter BarnesRB2--751---13.5

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20261,425941,644201,2425
20253,80726102,235353,56425
20242,8652172,881342,67319
20233,1632252,608233,08222
20224,2093822,629404,05237
20213,3363332,831303,16232
20202,0141491,398121,85713
20192,87819131,778112,58618
20182,3571551,542152,25513
20172,08411101,381141,91410
20163,20228132,648312,95628
20152,5821752,901322,34315
20142,88322141,913202,66420
20131,97912162,267181,7559
20123,78735141,921173,74834
20112,90618121,120112,74818
20103,30926151,420143,24526
20092,94228142,028192,72724
20081,750891,482141,7508
20073,67433121,973193,44529
20063,43824111,424173,27124
20052,17811131,377102,05010
20042,75627152,453212,23221