Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

American2026

UAB Blazers

467 plays from scrimmage
Record
4-3
Conference
2-1
Red zone TD%
50%
9 of 18 · 124 of 138
EPA / play
0.042
83 of 138
EPA allowed
-0.027
45 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
80%
16 of 20
Pass rate inside 20
31.4%
Points
-9
163 for, 172 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Ryder BurtonQB711846271---75.1
Bam McReynoldsRB7--3354650174.5
Roderick Robinson IIRB7--436-661267.7
CJ SmithWR7--22-19350162.2
Ty MimsWR7----20349160.9
EJ ReidWR7--45119164151.9
Ja'Vin SimpkinsRB7--1591213-25.2
Nate RogersQB613-521---11.7

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20261,197651,07689876
20253,18720151,662203,09820
20243,14824161,54793,05023
20233,46722131,932243,31621
20222,6341573,027322,42813
20212,68220102,295272,56919
20201,8121491,768171,64513
20192,81320202,107162,67719
20182,86218162,786322,74417
20172,3341642,373272,26115
20142,58817122,567272,48015
20132,5781992,151172,32519
20123,68121131,347193,64021
20112,81512151,551132,76112
20103,20428141,884143,04027
20092,3382282,742172,18521
20082,36710162,000192,36710
20072,58415151,30852,45815
20062,21412121,521142,01010
20052,99618111,383133,00419
20042,6722371,568162,02618