Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

MAC2026

Sacramento State Hornets

514 plays from scrimmage
Record
1-7
Conference
0-5
Red zone TD%
35.3%
6 of 17 · 137 of 138
EPA / play
-0.107
132 of 138
EPA allowed
0.048
83 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
75%
21 of 28
Pass rate inside 20
51.1%
Points
-141
122 for, 263 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Matt ColemanWR8---5-394925117.7
Onterrio Smith Jr.WR8----33350174.0
Jackson SharmanQB712578-50----71.3
Isaiah EneRB8--30311174-54.7
Raiden BrownWR8--14-20182-39.6
DSDaniel SwinneyRB7--222124-30.6
Jamar CurtisRB6--991941-29.0
Jordan WilliamsTE5----15122-27.2
Cincere RhaneyRB7--174-28-20.2
Brian SalazarQB4991-5----7.5
Carson ConklinQB1222--13----6.6
Elias BrownRB4--34----3.4

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20261,5789777331,2736
20251,9361283,067391,68011
20243,13829121,693123,02226
2023279121701571
2022235211513731
2021399214821621
2019496414902391
201817710450100
2017950045000
20168902630150
201518101300120
201418411107160
20133030413701200
20126204124314052
20112573073000
201011300571100
200985011260230
20082052010501171
20077800750390
2006320228000
200512100700170
200400041070