Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

Big 122026

BYU Cougars

441 plays from scrimmage
Record
6-1
Conference
3-1
Red zone TD%
73.3%
22 of 30 · 26 of 138
EPA / play
0.160
28 of 138
EPA allowed
0.012
66 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
66.7%
14 of 21
Pass rate inside 20
32.9%
Points
+102
232 for, 130 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Bear BachmeierQB715141132171151184.2
Legend GlaskerWR7--952284984123.3
Kyler KasperWR7151--26373491.9
LJ MartinRB4--3443541-61.5
Preston RexRB7--2232847-47.0
Walker LyonsTE7----19206145.6
Journee TongaRB5--1822225-34.7
Jojo PhillipsWR7--6-14130133.6
Roger Saleapaga IITE6----9120-21.0
Devaughn EkaRB3--1011---16.1
Sione MoaRB2--581---11.8

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20261,5291231,310181,45511
20253,0921572,387313,06914
20243,00721142,063202,97821
20232,4291791,287152,36716
20223,2463272,213183,15431
20213,4332652,437303,38926
20203,9853442,200343,70932
20193,70120112,049233,60220
20182,7531871,981262,70618
20172,53013191,719122,55014
20162,57315122,632272,31113
20153,79726121,638283,55424
20143,59632122,388283,53531
20132,93819143,493242,73118
20123,21425172,020212,96024
20113,19028152,112153,09626
20102,52117102,164222,24917
20093,77835151,902253,63134
20084,03035141,747213,83534
20073,84826121,874243,86326
20064,2063391,818264,10833
20053,70927131,846243,56026
20043,06317131,126112,80317