Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

Big 122026

Oklahoma State Cowboys

507 plays from scrimmage
Record
5-2
Conference
3-1
Red zone TD%
57.5%
23 of 40 · 105 of 138
EPA / play
0.189
18 of 138
EPA allowed
0.023
70 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
71.4%
15 of 21
Pass rate inside 20
47.1%
Points
+114
280 for, 166 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Drew MestemakerQB72326201502---194.0
Caleb HawkinsRB7--7122252721141.4
Wyatt YoungWR7--14-366396137.3
Justin BowickWR7----346077136.7
Miles ColemanWR7----22352269.2
Terrence LewisWR7----16180246.0
Ayo AdeyiRB6--2001426-32.6
Chris BarnesWR5---5-11179-28.4
Tre Page IIIRB4--1132---23.3
William MasonRB4--731---13.3
Broderick VehrsQB261111----7.5

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20262,3872161,25082,25518
20252,0897101,418101,8886
20243,14721171,341192,76721
20233,87118162,174293,76018
20223,63424181,630193,25721
20213,23023132,552273,17823
20202,63518102,025172,60218
20192,87523122,963262,77620
20184,05633152,485303,87429
20175,05237102,308344,73538
20164,2012842,203324,10529
20154,59135101,654254,41633
20143,14919171,800172,87017
20133,59926132,259353,36921
20124,31234162,829354,08429
20115,03440132,104364,85840
20104,49036142,303264,38034
20092,50921152,466222,23219
20083,14125103,217372,87324
20073,16126103,189302,91224
20062,61127112,713272,32623
20051,86711171,646161,7259
20041,7221452,861328036