Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

Big 122026

TCU Horned Frogs

477 plays from scrimmage
Record
3-4
Conference
1-3
Red zone TD%
57.7%
15 of 26 · 104 of 138
EPA / play
0.011
100 of 138
EPA allowed
-0.122
12 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
52.9%
9 of 17
Pass rate inside 20
44.8%
Points
+67
164 for, 97 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Jaden CraigQB7206611221---128.8
Kari AshleyTE7--8-355104110.8
Ed SmallWR7----385142101.4
Jeremy PayneRB6--42921886-81.5
Jordan DwyerWR3----21363-57.3
Ka'Morreun PimptonTE7----12142450.2
Jeremy ScottWR6----15203141.3
Jacobe HayesWR6----13195-32.5
Jon DenmanRB6--1482217-30.5
Joe PitchfordRB4--63127-15.0
Amante MartinRB4--511210-14.1
Landon WalkerRB4--67-110-8.7

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20262,06611678872,05711
20253,77130151,705203,64228
20244,06829111,476264,02529
20233,73827151,856193,55525
20223,9503382,897373,71131
20212,7721962,335212,59716
20201,9631152,149231,7469
20192,39515112,522222,49215
20182,74818152,006142,32616
20173,4492882,415273,24325
20163,48618142,515303,28017
20154,50339162,884274,38537
20144,22337112,730314,14135
20132,66613171,449202,50913
20123,07926122,058112,87124
20113,0112572,718372,77723
20102,9722963,234402,74627
20092,8232483,106342,68222
20082,6141482,311342,49113
20072,88113122,159212,69611
20062,7801562,524262,67313
20052,49315112,375322,32214
20042,9012081,833262,69520