Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

Big 122026

Colorado Buffaloes

486 plays from scrimmage
Record
2-5
Conference
0-4
Red zone TD%
55%
11 of 20 · 112 of 138
EPA / play
-0.049
121 of 138
EPA allowed
-0.019
50 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
45.7%
16 of 35
Pass rate inside 20
33.9%
Points
-70
141 for, 211 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Joseph WilliamsWR749-6-466435141.9
DeAndre Moore Jr.WR6----28418387.8
Isaac WilsonQB5979688127-73.7
JaQuail SmithRB7--298-473253.1
Julian LewisQB47336-451---52.8
Quanell Farrakhan Jr.WR5----19243-43.3
Micah WelchRB6--2202444-42.4
DeKalon TaylorRB7--85111106-36.1
Quentin GibsonWR6--11-1090-20.1
Damian Henderson IIRB5--133-120-16.3
Kaneal SweetwyneQB3105-231---12.5
Danny ScuderoWR2--14-625-9.9
Richard YoungRB4--49----4.9

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20261,866121088261,66910
20252,43017111,493152,30517
20244,1343710835154,07337
20233,514293827123,48629
20222,07510101,362111,9168
20211,5751031,485121,3649
20201,209671,243138542
20192,86818111,723142,66016
20182,99519121,712212,91319
20173,1051991,920172,99117
20163,56321112,547293,47220
20153,13013122,037232,99812
20143,41529151,864133,34128
20132,98921151,480102,92521
20122,30311191,326162,04710
20113,08921111,418102,99321
20102,67221111,705152,61119
20092,71718181,050142,52117
20082,32819141,515102,18518
20073,04622171,909192,89220
20061,422782,108121,2475
20052,8961581,376152,87315
20042,54411171,423122,48610