Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

FBS Indep.2026

Notre Dame Fighting Irish

480 plays from scrimmage
Record
6-1
Red zone TD%
66.7%
22 of 33 · 52 of 138
EPA / play
0.219
9 of 138
EPA allowed
-0.118
13 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
66.7%
10 of 15
Pass rate inside 20
37.6%
Points
+194
288 for, 94 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
CJ CarrQB71639168231-5-155.3
Nolan James Jr.RB7--4126131053118.7
Jordan FaisonWR7----344514103.1
Aneyas WilliamsRB7--30249109180.1
Micah GilbertWR7----22409274.9
Jonaz WaltonRB6--4263456-70.2
Jaden GreathouseWR6----19263257.3
Noah GrubbsQB31641-----10.6
Javian OsborneRB2--351---9.5
Kedren YoungRB3--29-219-6.8

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20261,8031711,273171,40712
20252,9772462,438382,75623
20243,1292483,195442,96820
20233,1933192,384273,02727
20222,67225112,453252,60123
20213,76331101,797233,48128
20202,8781542,514332,66114
20193,2563662,270203,20337
20183,34723132,376283,22520
20172,32620103,495352,23320
20163,0512791,947182,84626
20153,36425102,723293,35524
20143,71130142,116243,72331
20133,31327131,975123,19827
20122,8961482,507232,67513
20113,28421172,100253,26121
20103,29028161,652113,25828
20093,8573051,531133,71030
20083,19025171,394113,16525
20072,004129958111,80611
20063,4263771,592123,38336
20053,9193271,771213,77530
20042,58617101,393162,31616