Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

Big 122026

Kansas State Wildcats

496 plays from scrimmage
Record
4-3
Conference
1-3
Red zone TD%
59.5%
22 of 37 · 94 of 138
EPA / play
0.122
46 of 138
EPA allowed
-0.017
51 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
63.6%
14 of 22
Pass rate inside 20
39.3%
Points
+82
230 for, 148 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Avery JohnsonQB61301104623---153.2
Jaron TibbsWR7--4-34325490.9
Joe JacksonRB7--371214132288.3
Rodney Fields Jr.RB7--4225652-83.4
Josh ManningWR6--26-26254266.0
Derrick Salley Jr.WR4----19311156.1
Garrett OakleyTE5----16196141.6
Brandon WhiteWR6--37-1378130.5
Jacob KnuthQB22011442---28.4
Jay HarrisRB5--963---27.6
Linkon CureTE4----1087-18.7

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20261,5021131,462151,43511
20252,3851861,983232,10517
20242,73025102,753202,61422
20233,13030102,608322,98427
20223,0002162,920322,82720
20212,6751572,100282,33914
20201,85712101,521171,54811
20192,3241252,307292,10212
20181,9451162,199201,82110
20172,2591682,597292,06015
20162,0411053,002391,95710
20152,28814132,034292,24214
20143,7362381,700303,68322
20132,92122132,306292,52218
20122,6961692,496422,50914
20111,9701362,420341,75713
20102,3031682,586392,10714
20092,033782,175221,9077
20083,23522101,579263,11622
20073,40321111,598233,28018
20062,60110201,508162,5529
2005850951,330102,17615
20041,7451181,887231,70810