Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

Sun Belt2026

Coastal Carolina Chanticleers

452 plays from scrimmage
Record
2-5
Conference
1-2
Red zone TD%
66.7%
10 of 15 · 49 of 138
EPA / play
0.046
80 of 138
EPA allowed
0.107
110 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
57.7%
15 of 26
Pass rate inside 20
35.7%
Points
+2
183 for, 181 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Deuce BaileyQB7163816230----148.5
Dominic KnicelyRB7--45231065-79.7
Colton HintonWR5----13297466.7
Robby WashingtonWR7--18-16282258.0
Clayton Coppock Jr.WR6----14250357.0
Tristian GardnerWR7----18257255.7
Karmello EnglishWR6--10-17184248.4
Jaden Allen-HendrixRB6--1153133-33.8
Jevon EdwardsRB6--141-435-21.6
Breyahn TownsendRB4--31----3.1

Season by season

2008–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20261,63816499761,40313
20252,20216132,028152,19616
20242,61620102,221212,48419
20233,3872491,955173,19123
20223,1912762,031222,93524
20213,4523242,946363,11226
20202,7712952,464292,71628
20192,3482092,265232,29120
20182,1511972,318202,08019
20172,26218111,884152,20716
201320211260111
201235630751470
20114701310130
20101190152060
200911903219090
200819811320400