Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

Big Ten2026

Nebraska Cornhuskers

503 plays from scrimmage
Record
5-2
Conference
2-2
Red zone TD%
81.5%
22 of 27 · 5 of 138
EPA / play
0.133
39 of 138
EPA allowed
-0.144
6 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
41.2%
7 of 17
Pass rate inside 20
37.7%
Points
+141
249 for, 108 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Anthony ColandreaQB71561143344---171.8
Kwazi GilmerWR7----384927129.2
Jamal RuleRB6--3915482187.3
Mekhi NelsonRB7--309411153187.2
Jacory Barney Jr.WR7--10-29378279.8
Luke LindenmeyerTE7----22186146.6
Isaiah MozeeRB7--2231973-44.6
Nyziah HunterWR7--18116134-37.2
Vincent GenatoneRB5--102113121.3
TJ LateefQB282122----9.5

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20261,6431541,317171,51113
20252,9042371,863202,73422
20242,92013121,676212,77213
20231,63110162,085151,51210
20222,65017131,474172,36814
20213,18014112,169313,06415
20201,521591,567151,1814
20192,5511292,399272,39712
20182,96619112,514262,73219
20173,42123181,286133,22822
20162,7381892,191242,65915
20153,47027212,354243,37925
20142,75124123,201352,43520
20132,55225132,799242,35623
20122,90424133,539332,72522
20112,0891382,825312,04813
20102,1081683,453321,95415
20092,46016122,104192,23913
20083,61625111,686203,28023
20073,87731171,708183,64527
20063,3723182,414273,17323
20052,69220131,169102,58320
20042,05617231,940181,87115