Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

American2026

Army Black Knights

456 plays from scrimmage
Record
5-2
Conference
4-1
Red zone TD%
78.3%
18 of 23 · 13 of 138
EPA / play
0.287
3 of 138
EPA allowed
0.209
134 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
56.2%
9 of 16
Pass rate inside 20
9.5%
Points
+92
247 for, 155 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Cale HellumsQB7422384016---207.9
Samari HowardWR7--346211116-69.2
Zach MundellWR682-1893995164.7
Godspower NwawuiheRB5--3553224163.9
Brady AndersonWR5--49110163-37.2
Carson SmithRB6--1691120-25.9
Jake RendinaRB7--1731---23.3
Bryson LuterQB47-1281---19.1

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
2026511312,249284182
2025969643,182308875
20241,1281044,031479028
20231,2487112,505191,1247
2022920543,443388085
20211,2331133,574441,04410
2020537463,117341632
20191,066673,782449836
20181,041734,009476635
2017361254,619482501
20169187104,171447477
20151,1281092,976241,08410
2014751323,614337433
2013931443,705348862
2012885324,805367992
2011605544,066354123
20101,015733,270341,0157
2009861552,397138015
2008555362,847174302
20072,23313171,00562,19112
20061,58910241,456141,5069
20051,93211151,537161,85411
20042,2631291,950212,03911