Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

Big Ten2026

Penn State Nittany Lions

468 plays from scrimmage
Record
3-4
Conference
0-4
Red zone TD%
60%
15 of 25 · 91 of 138
EPA / play
0.034
90 of 138
EPA allowed
-0.053
35 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
72.2%
13 of 18
Pass rate inside 20
35%
Points
+69
201 for, 132 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Rocco BechtQB7166412511---120.7
Chase SowellWR7----345103103.0
Koby HowardWR3--24112344266.8
Carson HansenRB7--2784536-60.4
Benjamin BrahmerTE7----21206359.6
Andrew RappleyeaTE6----24180254.0
Brett EskildsenWR6----22227150.7
James PeoplesRB7--2462324-42.0
Quinton Martin Jr.RB5--160144-26.4
Cam WallaceRB4--125217-26.2
Zay RobinsonWR7----8122126.2
Alex ManskeQB3102-14----5.5

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20261,766125898111,66012
20252,4391672,217302,23315
20243,6373093,261353,60329
20232,7953022,419262,50025
20223,3602972,347283,16127
20213,47325101,380113,32024
20202,3041791,514152,11217
20192,8772592,440332,72724
20182,8942182,586332,35518
20173,76432102,208363,79630
20163,6502982,399343,44628
20152,7882061,768152,74520
20143,03413151,323133,01612
20133,11021102,109223,01521
20123,2832451,728183,14824
20112,27210122,139172,0549
20102,98619171,820162,89718
20093,15825102,154203,00625
20083,1372462,449331,70912
20072,68219102,520262,41018
20062,5991281,914162,32011
20052,50518102,551292,41416
20041,8079171,260111,6626