Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

SEC2026

Ole Miss Rebels

491 plays from scrimmage
Record
5-2
Conference
3-2
Red zone TD%
84%
21 of 25 · 3 of 138
EPA / play
0.128
45 of 138
EPA allowed
0.080
101 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
50%
14 of 28
Pass rate inside 20
37.3%
Points
+75
252 for, 177 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Trinidad ChamblissQB71926161346---183.4
Deuce AlexanderWR7--27-436105136.7
Kewan LacyRB6--38851033-82.1
Horatio FieldsWR7----22283474.3
Caleb OdomTE6----26326270.6
Traylon RayWR7----21289155.9
Makhi FrazierRB6--301-723-39.4
Caleb CunninghamWR4----13176136.6
Johntay Cook IIWR4---3-874121.1
Luke HaszTE7----1061-16.1
JT LindseyRB5--86-212-11.8
Deuce KnightQB268-411---11.8

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20261,994168974121,88714
20254,6812682,619394,50723
20244,5613162,260294,40931
20233,6572652,229293,25522
20223,11022123,318323,12120
20213,5662172,808333,49721
20203,44930142,093233,40731
20192,2721063,018292,10510
20184,2552191,941244,06021
20173,94128131,600193,72127
20163,77927141,796173,66325
20154,35135142,340254,04932
20143,42724152,052213,35523
20133,65924112,439223,43321
20123,24924182,214253,16022
20111,8209131,599121,6298
20102,30717142,482282,15215
20092,82222212,394222,71218
20082,86626152,282201,82815
20072,55717201,56982,39515
20061,6289101,509111,5177
20052,29391874662,0419
20042,1137131,653131,9505