Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

Mountain West2026

Air Force Falcons

510 plays from scrimmage
Record
5-2
Conference
3-2
Red zone TD%
65.5%
19 of 29 · 60 of 138
EPA / play
0.190
17 of 138
EPA allowed
0.048
82 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
60%
12 of 20
Pass rate inside 20
14.7%
Points
+53
199 for, 146 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Evan MeddersQB69224906---96.7
Liam SzarkaQB429613917---92.9
Owen AllenRB7--3763---55.6
Rocco ContiRB7--3662323-53.9
Matt LongWR7--134-7110243.4
Kemper HodgesQB6--2012---32.1
Simon KibbeeTE5----8135-21.5
HFHoward Fisher IVQB236-44----5.8

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
2026424342,229202892
20251,7421373,036321,62413
20249965102,650247424
20231,105763,608359897
2022836723,945346745
20211,242843,749378786
2020471331,727162842
20191,5391463,764401,46414
20181,5761053,367331,44210
20171,2901063,553361,25210
20161,7521484,112381,76314
20151,84715124,386441,78814
20141,8931543,542341,74914
20131,259843,126301,0607
20121,334974,067381,1707
20111,7971684,056411,75616
20101,5261163,924401,32412
20091,149833,586301,0087
20081,068963,368279948
20071,536953,867351,4066
20061,2151242,755211,16211
20051,87814102,649271,76412
20041,6291282,823311,3429