Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

Big 122026

West Virginia Mountaineers

596 plays from scrimmage
Record
5-3
Conference
2-3
Red zone TD%
68.6%
24 of 35 · 44 of 138
EPA / play
0.184
20 of 138
EPA allowed
0.187
130 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
58.6%
17 of 29
Pass rate inside 20
10%
Points
+29
287 for, 258 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Michael Hawkins Jr.QB815981183616---285.5
Cam CookRB8--9237111152168.8
DJ EppsWR7--35-225565111.1
Amari LatimerRB7--1783687-50.5
Prince StrachanWR5----14275-41.5
Jaden BrayWR7--4-12174-29.8
John NeiderWR7----10144-24.4
Scotty Fox Jr.QB127-21----3.2
Martavious BoswellRB1--31----3.1

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20261,6251122,028261,3517
20252,26010101,902222,0529
20242,73420142,509262,56720
20232,6741872,955322,61918
20222,67319122,059242,55419
20213,19519121,582183,15119
20202,7751641,355152,65414
20192,975211590172,91320
20184,27738101,942224,27340
20174,02137141,976183,93236
20163,32826102,961243,18524
20153,26926152,970252,91321
20144,12126102,401183,99725
20133,14516161,776183,06316
20124,2924472,260214,16141
20114,5093291,622254,37831
20102,7692482,091182,75524
20092,54112112,413292,46011
2008114111,78671,80320
20072,0651663,896491,87515
20062,0591583,903461,71614
20051,3601273,227341,17110
20041,99320112,032131,49115