Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

MAC2026

Eastern Michigan Eagles

601 plays from scrimmage
Record
4-5
Conference
3-2
Red zone TD%
54.2%
13 of 24 · 114 of 138
EPA / play
-0.060
127 of 138
EPA allowed
0.026
72 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
64%
16 of 25
Pass rate inside 20
50%
Points
-39
192 for, 231 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Noah KimQB8167811-233---122.8
Harold MackWR8--9-34367495.6
Joshua LongTE9----42383292.3
Joey MattordRB9--265125163179.8
Benson ProsperWR8---3-34346174.3
Amareon BlueRB9--4053846-71.1
Braydon BennettRB9--2802992-58.2
Nick DevereauxWR5----19171248.1
Tanner LemasterTE7----896-17.6
Brogan McCaugheyQB2215114----13.0
DJDecorie JohnsonRB3--34-116-6.0
Jace StuckeyQB224--7----0.3

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20261,91712597491,68010
20252,81718111,723162,68318
20242,83217101,717172,61216
20231,97610121,430181,8099
20222,91123121,801242,81322
20213,4011991,484263,28419
20201,657126751111,5069
20193,68127121,573213,52527
20182,9472141,847222,82619
20173,08821151,528142,85420
20163,82225172,043213,76124
20152,66618141,900202,59318
20141,72213111,42161,67413
20132,13714141,908132,01813
20122,05419151,960131,97716
20111,3571372,507161,16610
20101,92114142,098171,88014
20091,8259161,536151,7329
20083,21817121,787223,08217
20072,15717161,898202,12317
20062,0467161,267101,9237
20052,4261661,398102,34015
20042,79219131,602132,64318