Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

MAC2026

Buffalo Bulls

588 plays from scrimmage
Record
5-3
Conference
3-1
Red zone TD%
51.7%
15 of 29 · 120 of 138
EPA / play
-0.055
125 of 138
EPA allowed
0.034
76 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
66.7%
16 of 24
Pass rate inside 20
38%
Points
-22
181 for, 203 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Chance MorrowWR8----414806125.0
Messiah BurchRB8--8455613-121.8
Jason WrightQB798771582---91.3
Clint WalkerTE7----22195359.5
Dwayne Early Jr.WR6----15192-34.2
Nino HillRB7--2022---32.2
Jaylen AndrewsWR7----17147-31.7
Patrick Clacks IIIWR6----9103125.3
Elijah HolmesQB2250323----24.3
James McNeil Jr.RB4--1201---18.0
Terrance Shelton Jr.RB2--75-411-12.6

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20261,2371041,423101,14110
20252,74819141,586152,70819
20242,4221962,153242,08017
20232,19614111,559142,06813
20223,0591881,836222,90618
20212,57912112,299292,3589
20201,326731,932301,2827
20191,7951463,256361,63611
20183,31630132,635363,12828
20173,4902461,693183,42023
20162,40611111,806122,28510
20152,96916151,658162,94816
20142,85532121,965162,67230
20132,9552582,188212,69722
20122,38117102,089122,37717
20112,5221291,811212,37011
20102,21117231,37632,01217
20092,90321151,979162,78920
20083,3112561,884273,22724
20072,6151661,564182,54815
20062,1369131,075151,8037
20051,8767151,14871,6306
20041,068491,338148294