Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

ACC2026

Stanford Cardinal

523 plays from scrimmage
Record
4-4
Conference
2-3
Red zone TD%
60.9%
14 of 23 · 87 of 138
EPA / play
0.002
104 of 138
EPA allowed
0.234
135 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
87.1%
27 of 31
Pass rate inside 20
50.8%
Points
-125
159 for, 284 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Micah FordRB8--679820176-153.5
Davis WarrenQB8193311-30----116.3
Caden HighWR7---4-30410494.6
Nico BrownWR6----22236363.6
Benji BlackburnTE8----28244158.4
Sedrick IrvinRB8--168-990246.8
JonAnthony HallWR8----16277-43.7
Jordan OnovugheWR6----16156-31.6
Atticus JosephWR4----883122.3
Champ HamptonRB6--70-25-9.5
Chris Davis Jr.RB8--23----2.3
Michael Mitchell Jr.QB446--6----1.2

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20261,97911290081,67711
20252,64213121,00882,52413
20242,29518171,587112,22016
20232,78811101,425152,63610
20223,0511581,285142,97916
20212,55616111,050132,41615
20201,66273791131,6476
20193,1491881,30083,02614
20183,54029111,374163,53128
20172,5922382,813312,56423
20162,0631592,736201,91615
20153,0063083,148332,81227
20142,9752082,097222,75717
20132,77121102,896302,59420
20122,79519102,469232,76219
20113,60838102,727323,55938
20103,3563282,783333,24032
20092,7221462,831372,48714
20081,82611152,365251,6337
20072,53612131,345142,48512
20062,002101179631,88710
20051,9341771,08071,77312
20041,7329111,025122,25210