Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

SEC2026

Florida Gators

499 plays from scrimmage
Record
5-2
Conference
3-2
Red zone TD%
75.8%
25 of 33 · 17 of 138
EPA / play
0.175
24 of 138
EPA allowed
0.110
111 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
65.2%
15 of 23
Pass rate inside 20
28.4%
Points
+79
277 for, 198 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Jadan BaughRB7--76313959-169.2
Aaron PhiloQB6134191043---115.0
Dallas WilsonWR7--6129403393.9
Bailey StocktonWR7---2-27289267.7
Duke ClarkRB6--2653526158.1
Vernell Brown IIIWR4--16-17271257.7
Tramell Jones Jr.QB5407466----36.9
TJ AbramsWR5----10180134.0
Luke HarpringTE7----13142-27.2
Eric Singleton Jr.WR4--8-1093-20.1
Evan PryorRB6--44-628-13.2
London MontgomeryRB7--56-18-7.4

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20261,7481351,326201,4999
20252,45518141,619102,35116
20242,93418142,062242,84318
20233,0952051,767212,82720
20222,9101892,576292,47915
20213,30427182,716263,13824
20204,54346101,534124,53246
20193,90633101,683213,89233
20182,7612862,707232,52626
20171,97510101,721151,8049
20162,80518151,675112,63617
20152,8822091,778192,48316
20142,15918142,243211,98815
20132,0371191,714141,8979
20121,8991352,422221,83712
20112,41413131,928172,30712
20102,39612122,232302,28312
20093,3552853,109303,13324
20082,9813353,222402,93133
20073,3263262,634393,30632
20063,30429142,255242,94223
20052,7202071,748192,52919
20043,25329121,871203,21529