Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

CUSA2026

Sam Houston Bearkats

442 plays from scrimmage
Record
1-6
Conference
0-3
Red zone TD%
56.2%
9 of 16 · 108 of 138
EPA / play
-0.122
135 of 138
EPA allowed
-0.063
29 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
65%
13 of 20
Pass rate inside 20
54.5%
Points
-36
141 for, 177 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Landyn LockeQB7165312-39----105.2
Grady O'NeillWR7----30274269.4
Tim Burns Jr.WR7----15329365.9
Chris ReedWR7----18293365.3
Alton McCaskillRB7--22011347-45.7
Kyan Berry-JohnsonWR7--7-18195144.2
Jerrian Parker Jr.RB5--81-10179142.0
Landan BrownRB7--11711676-41.3
Darrick Bledsoe IIIWR4----1081230.1
MJ DowdyRB4--1291---18.9
Brett HollowayQB4641521---16.8

Season by season

2005–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20261,71713656741,47412
20252,16712101,565101,87111
20242,1861592,336212,09115
20232,67115121,058112,46814
2022910169010
2019443206611381
20153201225041111
201414202490240
2013137221712331
20124352422732171
2011174203215510
201010200470260
200987001260190
20080003301781
200727001510200
200634904150960
2005302111853560