Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

Big 122026

Kansas Jayhawks

504 plays from scrimmage
Record
3-4
Conference
1-3
Red zone TD%
74.1%
20 of 27 · 23 of 138
EPA / play
0.084
61 of 138
EPA allowed
-0.025
47 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
56%
14 of 25
Pass rate inside 20
37.5%
Points
+49
217 for, 168 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Isaiah MarshallQB7150611403216-151.1
Dylan EdwardsRB7--5324181701118.2
Nik McMillanWR7----254665101.6
Nahzae CoxWR6----10259247.9
Cam PickettWR5--5-21210-42.5
Carson BruhnTE5----12148132.8
Yasin WillisRB3--1252312-28.7
Jalen DupreeRB4--1112---23.1
Keaton KubeckaWR4--16-667-14.3
Donald CollierWR2--681---12.8
Micah JohnsonRB2--551---11.5
Cole BallardQB396-14----5.2

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20261,6021171,329121,3389
20252,6672381,977172,49522
20242,50515122,462292,40214
20233,12124112,675322,96023
20223,2943282,371293,14630
20212,21815101,696152,11515
20201,38971096891,0926
20192,77825131,74992,56020
20182,3071841,916142,12017
20172,71714171,248112,70913
20162,88516221,428112,69313
20152,62312131,356102,71314
20142,42114131,520112,36313
20131,6859121,840121,4438
20121,7727132,545181,6916
20112,00915121,991201,73811
20101,94211141,621131,74811
20093,71922111,369203,69721
20083,90333121,581233,69933
20073,7833672,182283,55534
20062,32419192,151202,28818
20052,34813191,632152,20011
20042,425191451452,10716