Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

ACC2026

Wake Forest Demon Deacons

456 plays from scrimmage
Record
6-1
Conference
4-1
Red zone TD%
71.9%
23 of 32 · 34 of 138
EPA / play
0.290
2 of 138
EPA allowed
0.004
63 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
54.5%
12 of 22
Pass rate inside 20
33.7%
Points
+126
262 for, 136 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Gio LopezQB71947172546---206.3
Carlos HernandezWR6----497204145.0
Jack FoleyWR4---12-20373480.1
Deuce LawrenceRB7--3073749-60.6
Ty Clark IIIRB7--3284113-59.1
Kam ShanksWR5----17241147.1
Antonio MeeksWR5----10184134.4
Jamar SearcyRB5--1202119-26.9
Kamrean JohnsonTE6----964121.4
Drayden DickmannWR7--44-1070-21.4
Steele PizzellaQB485-29114-13.7

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20262,0321711,070161,73711
20253,09018111,979232,89715
20242,88117131,564182,84716
20232,36814111,586132,28413
20224,04943131,704173,91840
20214,22839142,246314,18339
20202,5331451,434212,25714
20193,74831132,277183,56429
20183,06925132,786212,94025
20173,5913362,451223,53932
20162,1549131,895172,1229
20152,73913181,274122,66713
20142,116121446041,98911
20132,35914141,142112,29514
20122,3891371,236152,38713
20113,2842281,526183,18222
20101,7269101,911231,6468
20093,25926121,584133,18726
20082,4111471,482142,13014
20072,56313161,852192,28310
20062,1751161,781162,14911
20051,7747102,095191,5507
20041,597672,234181,4676