Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

Big Ten2026

Michigan Wolverines

419 plays from scrimmage
Record
4-3
Conference
1-3
Red zone TD%
58.8%
10 of 17 · 96 of 138
EPA / play
-0.013
109 of 138
EPA allowed
-0.170
4 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
43.8%
7 of 16
Pass rate inside 20
34.5%
Points
+32
142 for, 110 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
JJ BuchananWR7----335394110.9
Bryce UnderwoodQB792452222---85.2
Andrew MarshWR7--15-32309170.4
Jordan MarshallRB7--3194432-63.1
Savion HiterRB7--2382761-48.9
Tommy CarrQB32371601---24.5
Hogan HansenTE4----11100-21.0
Bryson KuzdzalRB7--801---14.0

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20261,16167934101,0415
20252,4281192,728332,28910
20241,67812132,023171,50711
20233,2052442,494403,09622
20223,0022363,258392,90122
20213,1932182,918393,07420
20201,50294794121,4036
20193,36726101,973263,11123
20182,7962482,658262,71022
20172,3209112,320232,0279
20162,7562072,734402,48517
20153,16721112,076272,86521
20142,04210181,964171,9018
20133,22121131,656263,04020
20122,58420192,390262,41320
20112,27922162,737282,13921
20103,25223153,032353,02220
20092,32615152,254272,25514
20081,71811121,750161,4187
20072,84125142,131202,75625
20062,5082282,256212,45222
20052,6722381,933162,59721
20042,79525121,812152,78025