Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

Sun Belt2026

Georgia State Panthers

476 plays from scrimmage
Record
4-3
Conference
1-2
Red zone TD%
67.9%
19 of 28 · 48 of 138
EPA / play
0.130
42 of 138
EPA allowed
0.070
96 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
59.3%
16 of 27
Pass rate inside 20
34.2%
Points
+69
251 for, 182 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Cameran BrownQB713561417411-6-129.0
Rodshaun DorseyWR7----244188113.8
Qwantavius WigginsRB7--350311106180.6
Dennis Murray Jr.RB5--225211155273.0
Lanear McCrary Jr.RB7--3994629-72.8
DJ RilesWR7501--23248159.8
Derrick Avery Jr.WR5----11191136.1
Ayden PereiraQB62632782---35.3
Grant HollierTE5----11149-25.9
Kyle WashingtonWR5----10130-23.0
Savion HartRB5--771444-22.1
Xavier ButlerRB5--66123-14.9

Season by season

2010–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20261,6691781,369141,46713
20253,04922111,48892,83121
20243,06921131,604132,89420
20232,6682072,441252,57520
20222,4431872,545262,36318
20212,0991982,908252,02118
20202,27817101,927222,18917
20192,5772293,140302,52022
20182,4671562,033212,16512
20173,2481591,397123,24315
20162,95517151,048102,94017
20154,36828121,270154,14828
20143,31223171,125123,26922
20133,03618121,22892,96818
20111330190020
2010690460000