Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

MAC2026

Akron Zips

524 plays from scrimmage
Record
1-7
Conference
0-4
Red zone TD%
68.2%
15 of 22 · 45 of 138
EPA / play
-0.031
115 of 138
EPA allowed
0.141
120 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
51.7%
15 of 29
Pass rate inside 20
44.6%
Points
-110
152 for, 262 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Jordan GantRB8--614617139-127.3
MWMarcel WilliamsWR7----30337381.7
Brayden RoggowQB813437-631---71.4
Kyan MasonWR8--11-25334-59.5
Miles BurrisWR8----21241151.1
Cibastian BroughtonQB43804174----48.6
Sean PatrickRB7--225-1191148.6
Elijah AlexanderTE8--3-16133347.6
Marquese WilliamsRB7--911127124.8
Conner CravaackTE7----1263-18.3
Gentz HilburnWR2----870-15.0

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20261,72311111,05581,4359
20252,6282091,59292,48619
20242,7801691,202112,75915
20232,3711015945122,30810
20223,38915121,057163,25815
20212,5992151,50482,53319
20208384684575744
20192,342121462622,2509
20182,39016141,15352,21913
20172,94524111,445142,73624
20163,06325141,596133,03926
20152,50818122,147202,17816
20142,99514141,508182,74111
20132,63318101,503122,55016
20123,75330181,41093,72529
20111,91912111,41271,83412
20101,86112141,363101,78512
20092,15412131,440122,03012
20082,77820141,980232,72120
20072,20615141,522112,10213
20062,71818111,027132,64818
20053,60924121,384123,59023
20042,6351881,081132,48715