Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

SEC2026

Texas Longhorns

474 plays from scrimmage
Record
5-2
Conference
2-2
Red zone TD%
64.3%
18 of 28 · 69 of 138
EPA / play
-0.011
108 of 138
EPA allowed
-0.137
7 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
47.1%
8 of 17
Pass rate inside 20
38.8%
Points
+81
215 for, 134 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Arch ManningQB71510121012---123.5
Ryan WingoWR7---1-334564102.5
Cam ColemanWR7----21348691.8
Raleek BrownRB7--42251028-85.0
Hollywood SmothersRB5--28921182166.1
Emmett Mosley VWR7----21321-53.1
Jermaine Bishop Jr.WR7----13134132.4
Derrek CooperRB5--981213-19.1
Michael Terry IIIRB3--881---14.8
KLKarle Lacey Jr.QB263-3----2.8

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20261,5731271,000111,38212
20253,2522871,791162,94526
20244,44140142,526264,37840
20234,0462592,637284,01023
20223,1382272,458292,92422
20212,70529102,389252,69829
20202,8333351,838202,58228
20193,76132102,283253,60631
20183,6152862,141233,48227
20173,36518111,815243,31417
20163,02421122,862272,91619
20151,751962,719271,5928
20142,59914111,790182,52614
20132,76218152,537252,57715
20123,42125112,302333,24223
20112,43315142,668242,27414
20102,78410171,796172,7659
20093,83129162,060283,77429
20084,0083682,179332,75623
20073,32022182,720353,27821
20062,9753191,854222,83529
20053,08326113,042472,93323
20041,97612113,391361,46310