Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

MAC2026

Toledo Rockets

569 plays from scrimmage
Record
6-2
Conference
3-1
Red zone TD%
78.8%
26 of 33 · 9 of 138
EPA / play
0.144
36 of 138
EPA allowed
-0.044
39 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
56%
14 of 25
Pass rate inside 20
46.7%
Points
+96
299 for, 203 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
John Alan RichterQB8224417-11---161.7
Adjatay DabbsWR8----405927141.2
CJ MillerRB8--60979671124.6
Connor WalendzakRB7--424712752115.9
Bryson HammerWR8----28474287.4
Daryl Barnett Jr.WR8----17240359.0
Autavius IsonRB8--3233215-53.8
Terrell Crosby Jr.WR7--12-22229-46.1
Sam LeeTE6----19222-41.2
Rico BondWR5----12191137.1
Khamoni RobinsonQB221-561---11.4
Noah SandersRB3--42-17-5.9

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20262,2651731,465192,11216
20253,09527102,279222,91625
20243,3052881,506133,13626
20233,04026102,763312,78022
20223,14431152,449222,96028
20213,1082232,552283,01622
20201,9551871,00081,81218
20192,5151572,639262,37415
20182,96332112,804302,70528
20173,98728102,839303,64028
20164,1294592,627173,95244
20153,03624102,595252,90122
20143,0532493,341352,88822
20132,48119102,883262,35018
20123,26819112,542213,25317
20113,2133072,572312,96027
20102,57423142,195222,55122
20093,33721161,941233,21719
20082,2311371,776182,08812
20072,86219152,450302,84319
20062,02313111,854201,88212
20052,73130132,610202,65929
20043,83328102,029262,46113