Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

MAC2026

Ball State Cardinals

513 plays from scrimmage
Record
3-5
Conference
2-2
Red zone TD%
70%
14 of 20 · 40 of 138
EPA / play
0.034
89 of 138
EPA allowed
0.140
118 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
85.2%
23 of 27
Pass rate inside 20
41.8%
Points
-106
176 for, 282 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Keldric LusterQB7130092452---118.5
TJ HortonRB8--42691217-110.3
Jamarion McDougleWR7--15-23264262.9
Donovan HamiltonWR7----25310162.0
Jalen BondsRB6--224210112161.6
Jabari SmithWR4--8-21212255.0
Isaiah ThackerWR6--7-16217144.4
Johnny Thompson Jr.RB8--86-1175-27.1
Tate HooverTE6--9-1071124.0
CJ NelsonWR5--10-1290-22.0
Tyler MizzellQB6260128----17.2
Elijah JacksonRB5--34-427-10.1

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20261,5601061,092131,3958
20251,6791281,544101,3427
20242,93426111,234102,62021
20231,639992,067151,4167
20222,74218141,859142,62818
20212,6991871,626172,49717
20202,1541761,421151,90513
20192,9182472,580262,81723
20183,03517121,898202,80717
20172,12611141,938151,95110
20162,75014152,649252,57213
20152,6191791,881152,53516
20142,5901971,878162,53218
20134,2143582,020283,99735
20123,30228102,661243,13027
20112,5751791,498152,47015
20101,84318161,845111,72216
20091,6139141,921141,5749
20083,5952782,613323,57027
20073,6673061,935173,62530
20063,11227111,090103,05126
20051,95218768161,80016
20042,2521441,261112,09912