Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

Big 122026

Utah Utes

491 plays from scrimmage
Record
7-0
Conference
4-0
Red zone TD%
73.5%
25 of 34 · 25 of 138
EPA / play
0.196
13 of 138
EPA allowed
-0.065
28 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
50%
8 of 16
Pass rate inside 20
38.4%
Points
+160
262 for, 102 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Wayshawn ParkerRB7--6448232474184.1
Devon DampierQB71616153495---183.5
Braden PeganWR7--121344596123.1
Noah BenneeTE6----18248360.8
Creed WhittemoreWR7----19306-49.6
Ricky JohnsonWR6----16233145.3
Byrd FicklinQB718621541522-44.0
Daniel BrayRB7--16211378-43.0
Hunter AndrewsTE6--43-747228.0
LaMarcus BellRB2--931---15.3
Steve Chavez-SotoRB3--631---12.3

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20261,8021761,501181,64016
20252,7912753,440412,71326
20242,39320161,54872,16715
20232,15615112,362192,05614
20223,47330103,009363,33929
20212,9772383,026362,92522
20201,0346699399725
20193,2342142,861343,14620
20183,02119122,468232,91519
20173,24218142,126223,01416
20162,8171582,975262,78415
20152,40615112,326242,13012
20142,4942072,413202,48519
20132,83522211,939192,70522
20122,2341691,620162,11614
20112,18618101,773162,02818
20103,06924121,977272,89422
20092,9801992,127232,85016
20083,1452992,052243,08428
20072,58618132,157202,49317
20062,77222121,624132,73720
20053,53426102,140183,40224
20043,1483352,784353,03333