Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

Sun Belt2026

Georgia Southern Eagles

478 plays from scrimmage
Record
3-4
Conference
2-1
Red zone TD%
58.3%
14 of 24 · 100 of 138
EPA / play
0.066
72 of 138
EPA allowed
-0.011
56 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
55%
11 of 20
Pass rate inside 20
42.9%
Points
+10
171 for, 161 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Max JohnsonQB716011134----109.4
Alex TaylorWR7----24342376.2
Josh DallasWR7--11-41323-74.4
River HelmsTE7----27293268.3
Weston BryanQB719-1595---46.7
Ashton HollinsWR3----14202246.2
Andre Greene Jr.WR6----20172143.2
David MbadingaRB6--233-1097-43.0
Terrance GibbsRB3--8711160137.7
Jeremiah WareWR6----15214-36.4
Taeo ToddRB7--63-599127.2
Tyrese WoodgettRB3--148-622-23.0
Jamarian SamuelRB6--851517-21.2
Turner HeltonQB2275113----15.3

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20261,89512383371,84110
20253,2112692,014183,12524
20243,09121111,646242,96619
20233,92926201,485163,59424
20224,28828161,761214,01626
20211,7655122,346221,6864
20201,3549113,447298834
2019961913,275297387
20189871003,392355973
20171,320872,701191,0418
20161,8421392,407151,57013
20158244103,895426241
20141,286744,518541,2287
2013000383400
20121600281200
20113910179100
2010361040000
2009650384160
200818811731-10
2007107003104170
2004000178230