Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

Sun Belt2026

James Madison Dukes

551 plays from scrimmage
Record
7-1
Conference
4-1
Red zone TD%
75%
30 of 40 · 21 of 138
EPA / play
0.142
37 of 138
EPA allowed
-0.041
41 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
52.2%
12 of 23
Pass rate inside 20
34.7%
Points
+185
331 for, 146 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
George PettawayRB8--8128857-142.9
Camden ColemanQB81568141172---140.4
Corey ScottWR7----24371485.1
Cole KellerTE8----20340584.0
Michael ScottWR8--40-22288266.8
Nick HermanRB8--3003545-57.5
Braeden WisloskiWR8--8-20277154.5
JC EvansQB429851032---54.2
Jeremiah HarrisonWR5----16192247.2
KMKD MosleyTE6----1196338.6
Noah GreviousWR6----17153138.3
Seth CromwellRB7--1792210-32.9
Arrington MaidenQB1111223----14.7

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20261,9772121,582171,82918
20252,95626103,330382,84324
20242,7802842,444202,64824
20233,67636111,664173,56734
20222,97328102,041242,80626
201915601146160
20181971014401001
2017192114014120
20162861018831061
2015289334183180
2014141021300150
2013310311081181
2012112011560140
20111521063000
201012110842771
200914920247200
20085101151100
200710012153100
20041100099000